MBG Group โ A Different Standard of Real Estate in GeorgiaToday, in the real estate market, many companies try to attract attention through loud video...
ID16571
For Sale Trade Commercial In Lotkini, Nadzaladevi District
1,138,914โพ
(1 m² - 4,745.48โพ)
(1 m² - 1,750.00$)
-
Area:240 m²
-
Destination of real estate: Trade
-
Condition: Newly renovated
-
Real Estate Status: New building
-
Yard area: 50 m²
-
Floor / Total: 1/3
-
Living room: 240 m²
-
Bathroom: 1
-
Warehouse space: 20 m²
Ceiling height
- 4
Information in details
๐ฌ Leased Commercial Property for Sale โ Investment Asset (Ready Cash Flow)
A commercial property with strong investment potential is offered for sale, located on the ground floor of a newly built, detached 3-storey building. The space is already leased long-term to a well-known supermarket chain and represents an income-producing asset.
๐ General Information
โ Type: Commercial retail space (street frontage)
โ Building: Newly constructed, detached, 3 floors
โ Offered for sale: Ground floor
โ Total area: 240 mยฒ
โ Status: Commissioned and operational
โ Condition: Fully renovated
โ Facade: Full panoramic storefront glazing
โ Parking: Available in front of the building perimeter
๐ฐ Lease & Financials
โช Lease term: 10-year contract
โช Tenant: Branded supermarket chain
โช Monthly rent: $2,700 + VAT
โช Annual income: $32,400 + VAT
โช Rent revision: After 5 years
โช Lease elapsed: 1.5 years
โก The property represents a ready investment with stable and predictable cash flow.
โ๏ธ Utilities & Technical Specifications
โ All utilities connected and individually metered
โ High-capacity engineering infrastructure
โ Electricity: 50 kW
โ Water supply and sewerage
โ Natural gas
โ Heating / ventilation capability
The premises are fully adapted for commercial use.
โญ Advantages
โ Already leased โ income from day one
โ Branded tenant โ low risk
โ Street-front visibility
โ Full glass retail frontage
โ Newly built building
โ Easy-to-manage investment asset
โ Highly demanded retail format (supermarket)
๐ต Asking Price
$420,000 + VAT
๐ Investment Analysis (ROI / Yield)
Monthly income: $2,700
Annual income: $32,400
๐งฎ Yield (Cap Rate):
โ 7.7% annually
(This is considered a strong return for commercial property in Tbilisi, especially with a supermarket tenant.)
๐ Contact
+995 595 51 93 21
+995 592 72 72 47